piwik-script

Deutsch
    Chair of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    Group Members AG Eilers

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Eilers, Martin, Prof. Dr. B333 31-84111
         
    Administrative Assistants    
    Stoudek, Sandra B332 31-84112
    Samtleben-Feige, Kim B347A 31-84442
    Claaßen, Britta B332 31-86833
         
    Accounting Department    
    Morlok-Kötte, Susanne A013 31-84441
         
    System Administration    
    Keil, Philipp B347A 31-83136
         
    Staff Scientists and Postdocs    
    Ade, Carsten, Dr. B337/336 31-80228
    Büchel, Gabriele, Dr. B351 31-84946
    Cossa, Giacomo, Dr. B351 31-81721
    Eilers, Ursula, Dr. DK04 31-86793/90184
    Gebhardt-Wolf, Anneli, Dr. B338 31-83329
    Herold, Steffi, Dr. B347B 31-88072
    Papadopoulos, Dimitrios, Dr. B330 31-89352
    Schülein-Völk, Christina, Dr. DK04 31-88321/90184
    Sumara, Olga, Dr. B338 31-84220
    Vidal, Raphael S., Dr. B336 31-89231
         
    Ph.D Students    
    Dehmer, Markus B330 31-89337
    Endres, Theresa B338 31-81205
    Heimberger, Kevin B338 31-86030
    Kalb, Jacqueline B351 31-83232
    Krenz, Bastian B338 31-88564
    Mak, Cathy B336 31-88324
    Röschert, Isabelle B338 31-86984
    Solvie, Daniel B351 31-80203
         
    Master Students    
    Seurig, Maximilian    
         
    Technical Assistants    
    Bauer, Barbara B353 31-85159
    Grün, Angela B338 31-81369
    Hädelt, Wolfgang B336 31-84128
    Ramjan, Ryan B330 31-81751
    Samfaß, Ulrike B351 31-89603
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         

    Group Members AG Diefenbacher

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Diefenbacher, Markus E., Dr. B328/329 31-88167
         
    Clinical Scientist    
    Fischer, Thomas, Dr.    
         
    Ph.D Students    
    Prieto Garcia, Cristian B328/329 31-80899
    Reissland, Michaela B328/329 31-80899
    Hartmann, Oliver B328/329 31-80899
         
    Technical Assistants    
    Grün, Angela B328/329 31-81369
         
    Master Student    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         

    Group Members AG Gallant

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Gallant, Peter, Dr. B308 31-88814
         
    Master Student    
    Schmitt, Madeleine    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         

    Group Members AG Schulze

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Schulze, Almut, Prof. Dr. B311 31-83290
         
    Staff Scientist and Postdocs    
    Flöter, Jessica, Dr. B312 31-80139
    Röhrig, Florian, Dr. B312 31-86434
    Schmitz, Werner, Dr. B330 31-81372
    Snaebjörnsson, Marteinn, Dr. B312 31-83238
         
    Ph.D Students    
    Janaki-Raman, Sudha B312 31-80139
    Kaymak, Irem B312 31-80139
    Maier, Carina B312 31-89554
    Heß, Markus    
         
    Technical Assistant    
    Dankworth, Beatrice B313 31-85294
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         

    Group Members AG Wiegering

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Wiegering, Armin, PD Dr. B308 31-89369
         
    Postdocs    
    Schmidt, Stefanie, Dr. B308/310 31-88319
         
    Ph.D Student    
    Denk, Sarah B310  
         
    Technical Assistant    
    Marouf, Hecham    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         
         

    Group Members AG Wolf

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Wolf, Elmar, Dr. B353/352 31-83259
         
    Postdoc    
    Dudvarski Stankovic, Nevenka, Dr. B307 31-86133
         
    Ph.D Students    
    Adhikari, Bikash B330/307 31-88157
    Baluapuri, Apoorva B353/352 31-81821
    Hofstetter, Julia B353/352 31-82716
    Schwarz, Jessica B353/352 31-85182
    Narain, Ashwin B307 31-81556
    Vogt, Markus B307 31-81555
         
    Research Assistant    
    Bhandare, Pranjali B307 31-86978
         
    Technical Assistant    
    Kutschke, André B353/352 31-84129
         
    Master Students    
    Ogunleye, Ayoola B307  
         
    Bachelor Students    
    Kisker, Jan Philipp B307  
    Schwab, Tanja B352  
         
    HiWis    
    Chorzempa, Heather    
         
    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Reprocessing Unit    
    Hilbert, Luisa B327 31-89636
    Huttner, Christina B327 31-86496
    Schneider, Petra B327 31-84125
         
    Animal Facility    
    Head    
    Fischer, Annalena, Dr. B308 31-81884
    Walter, Simone B057-B063 31-85229
    Winter, Katrin B057-B063 31-88519
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------