piwik-script

    Chair of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

    People

    Group Members AG Eilers

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Eilers, Martin, Prof. Dr. B333 31-84111
         
    Administrative Assistants    
    Claaßen, Britta B332 31-86833
    Samtleben-Feige, Kim B347A 31-84442
    Stoudek, Sandra B332 31-84112
         
    Accounting Department    
    Morlok-Kötte, Susanne A013 31-84441
         
    System Administration    
    Keil, Philipp B347A 31-83136
         
    Staff Scientists and Postdocs    
    Ade, Carsten, Dr. B337/336 31-80228
    Cossa, Giacomo, Dr. B351 31-81721
    Eilers, Ursula, Dr. DK04 31-86793/90184
    Gebhardt-Wolf, Anneli, Dr. B338 31-83329
    Herold, Steffi, Dr. B347B 31-88072
    Lee, Jongkuen, Dr. B331 31-85648
    Papadopoulos, Dimitrios, Dr. B330 31-89352
    Schmitz, Werner, Dr.   31-81372
    Schülein-Völk, Christina, Dr. DK04 31-88321/90184
    Vidal, Raphael S., Dr.    
         
         
    Ph.D Students    
    Endres, Theresa B338 31-81205
    Gaballa, Abdallah B331  
    Ha, Stefanie    
    Krenz, Bastian B338 31-88564
    Solvie, Daniel B351 31-80203
    Uhl, Leonie B351  
         
    Master Students    
    Aziba, Amel    
    Bopp, Sarah    
    Böttcher, Robert    
    Matyschik, Florian B351  
    Nowak, Lukas    
         
    Technical Assistants    
    Bauer, Barbara B353 31-85159
    Grün, Angela B338 31-81369
    Hädelt, Wolfgang B336 31-84128
    Samfaß, Ulrike B351 31-89603
    Ramjan, Ryan B330 31-81751
    Roth, Tobias B331 31-87810
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         

    Group Members AG Diefenbacher

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Diefenbacher, Markus E., Dr. B328/329 31-88167
         
    Clinical Scientist    
    Fischer, Thomas, Dr.    
    Fuss, Carmina, Dr.    
         
    Ph.D Students    
    Hartmann, Oliver B328/329 31-80899
    Pahor, Nikolett B328/329  
    Reissland, Michaela B328/329 31-80899
         
    Technical Assistants    
    Grün, Angela B328/329 31-81369
         
    Master Student    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         

    Group Members AG Wiegering

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Wiegering, Armin, PD Dr. B308 31-89369
         
    Postdocs    
    Biayna-Rodríguez, Josep, Dr.    
    Schmidt, Stefanie, Dr. B308/310 31-88319
         
    Ph.D Student    
    Denk, Sarah B310  
    Löbbert, Sina    
    Paskov Skapik, Ivana B310  
         
    Clinician scientist    
    Kastner, Carolin, Dr. B310  
    Van Den Berg, Anne, Dr.    
         
    Master Student    
    Deinlein, Hanna B310  
         
    Technical Assistants    
    Marouf, Hecham    
         
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         
         

    Group Members AG Wolf

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Head    
    Wolf, Elmar, Prof. Dr. B311 31-83259
         
    Postdoc    
    Baluapuri, Apoorva, Dr. B353/352 31-81821
    Cruz García, Yiliam, Dr. B352/307  
    Dudvarski Stankovic, Nevenka B307 31-86133
    Hofstetter-Hadry, Julia, Dr. B353/352 31-82716
         
    Ph.D / M.D. students    
    Adhikari, Bikash B307 31-88157
    Bhandare, Pranjali B307 31-86978
    Eing, Lorenz B307/352 31-84006
    Narain, Ashwin B307 31-81556
    Vogt, Markus B307 31-81555
         
    Technical Assistant    
    Kutschke, André B353/352 31-84129
         
    Research Assistant    
    Blum, Belinda B307  
         
    Master Students    
    Albert, Marie    
         
    --------------------------------- --------------------------------- ---------------------------------
         
         
         
         

    Group Members AG Büchel

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Büchel, Gabriele, Prof. Dr. B351 31-84946
    Dehmer, Markus   31-89337
    Fleischhauer, Daniel   31-83297
    Müller, Mareike    
         
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         
         

    Group Members AG Burger

    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Boten, Lea   31-94126
    Burger, Kaspar   31-48975
    Mamontova, Victoria   31-94126
    Trifault, Barbara   31-94126
         
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------
         
         
    Name Room Phone +49 931
         
    Reprocessing Unit    
    Hilbert, Luisa B327 31-89636
    Huttner, Christina B327 31-86496
    Schneider, Petra B327 31-84125
         
    Animal Facility    
    Head    
    Gross, Simone B057-B063 31-82354
    Hess, Sarah B057-B063 31-88684
    Winter, Katrin B057-B063 31-88519
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------- -------------------- ------------------------------